Verano by Prescott – Luxury Apartments in Dubai Studio City | Modern Living by Prescott Development
Project Overview
Developer: Prescott Development District: Dubai Studio City Starting Price: From AED 725,000 to AED 1,045,000 Price per ft²: From AED 1,521.68 to AED 1,697.42 Size Range: 427.12 ft² – 686.74 ft² Bedrooms: Studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartments Handover Date: Q3 2027 Ownership Type: Freehold Unit Type: Apartments Furnishing: Semi-furnished with premium kitchen appliances Resale Allowed After: 40% payment Service Charge: 17.00 AED/ft² Building Configuration: B + G + 7 residential floors